House of Representatives committee assignments and schedules for the 58th Oklahoma Legislature were made Friday.

The House will operate with 30 standing committees and 10 appropriations and budget subcommittees for the two-year session beginning Feb. 1. Committee schedules are available here.

House Speaker Charles McCall, R-Atoka, made the following committee assignments:

Administrative Rules

  • Rep. Tom Gann, R-Inola, Chair
  • Rep. Denise Crosswhite Hader, R-Piedmont, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Toni Hasenbeck, R-Elgin
  • Rep. Stan May, R-Broken Arrow
  • Rep. Nicole Miller, R-Edmond
  • Rep. Jim Olsen, R-Roland
  • Rep. Wendi Stearman, R-Collinsville
  • Rep. Rande Worthen, R-Lawton
  • Rep. Melissa Provenzano, D-Tulsa
  • Rep. Jacob Rosecrants, D-Norman

Agriculture and Rural Development

  • Rep. Dell Kerbs, R-Shawnee, Chair
  • Rep. Kenton Patzkowsky, R-Balko, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Ty Burns, R-Pawnee
  • Rep. Trey Caldwell, R-Lawton
  • Rep. Mike Dobrinski, R-Okeene
  • Rep. Jim Grego, R-Wilburton
  • Rep. David Hardin, R-Stilwell
  • Rep. Justin Humphrey, R-Lane
  • Rep. Dick Lowe, R-Amber
  • Rep. John Pfeiffer, R-Orlando
  • Rep. Danny Sterling, R-Tecumseh
  • Rep. Rick West, R-Heavener
  • Rep. Jose Cruz, D-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Ajay Pittman, D-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Trish Ranson, D-Tulsa

Alcohol, Tobacco and Controlled Substances

  • Rep. T.J. Marti, R-Broken Arrow, Chair
  • Rep. Rusty Cornwell, R-Vinita, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Jon Echols, R-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Scott Fetgatter, R-Okmulgee
  • Rep. Kyle Hilbert, R-Bristow
  • Rep. Dustin Roberts, R-Durant
  • Rep. Cynthia Roe, R-Lindsay
  • Rep. Forrest Bennett, D-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Monroe Nichols, D-Tulsa

Appropriations and Budget

  • Rep. Kevin Wallace, R-Wellston, Chair
  • Rep. Kyle Hilbert, R-Bristow, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Rhonda Baker, R-Yukon
  • Rep. Jeff Boatman, R-Tulsa
  • Rep. Sheila Dills, R-Tulsa
  • Rep. Jon Echols, R-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Scott Fetgatter, R-Okmulgee
  • Rep. Ross Ford, R-Broken Arrow
  • Rep. Brian Hill, R-Mustang
  • Rep. Chris Kannady, R-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Mark Lawson, R-Sapulpa
  • Rep. Mark Lepak, R-Claremore
  • Rep. Ryan Martinez, R-Edmond
  • Rep. Mark McBride, R-Moore
  • Rep. Kevin McDugle, R-Broken Arrow
  • Rep. Marcus McEntire, R-Duncan
  • Rep. Nicole Miller, R-Edmond
  • Rep. Garry Mize, R-Guthrie
  • Rep. Carl Newton, R-Cherokee
  • Rep. Mike Osburn, R-Edmond
  • Rep. John Pfeiffer, R-Orlando
  • Rep. Danny Sterling, R-Tecumseh
  • Rep. Judd Strom, R-Copan
  • Rep. Dustin Roberts, R-Durant
  • Rep. Sean Roberts, R-Hominy
  • Rep. Todd Russ, R-Cordell
  • Rep. Josh West, R-Grove
  • Rep. Tammy West, R-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Forrest Bennett, D-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Meloyde Blancett, D-Tulsa
  • Rep. Regina Goodwin, D-Tulsa
  • Rep. Cyndi Munson, D-Tulsa
  • Rep. Monroe Nichols, D-Tulsa
  • Minority Leader Emily Virgin, D-Norman
  • Rep. Collin Walke, D-Oklahoma City

Banking, Financial Services and Pensions

  • Rep. Mark Lepak, R-Claremore, Chair
  • Rep. Preston Stinson, R-Edmond, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Jeff Boatman, R-Tulsa
  • Rep. Chad Caldwell, R-Tulsa
  • Rep. Avery Frix, R-Muskogee
  • Rep. Kyle Hilbert, R-Bristow
  • Rep. Robert Manger, R-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Mickey Dollens, D-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Collin Walke, D-Oklahoma City

Business and Commerce

  • Rep. Kevin McDugle, R-Broken Arrow, Chair
  • Rep. Trey Caldwell, R-Lawton, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Rhonda Baker, R-Yukon
  • Rep. Steve Bashore, R-Miami
  • Rep. Rusty Cornwell, R-Vinita
  • Rep. Gerrid Kendrix, R-Altus
  • Rep. Mark McBride, R-Moore
  • Rep. Judd Strom, R-Copan
  • Rep. Tammy Townley, R-Ardmore
  • Rep. Meloyde Blancett, D-Tulsa
  • Rep. Regina Goodwin, D-Tulsa

Children, Youth and Family Services

  • Rep. Carol Bush, R-Tulsa, Chair
  • Rep. John Talley, R-Stillwater, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Mark Lawson, R-Sapulpa
  • Rep. Jadine Nollan, R-Sand Springs
  • Rep. Randy Randleman, R-Eufaula
  • Rep. Cyndi Munson, D-Oklahoma City

Common Education

  • Rep. Rhonda Baker, R-Yukon, Chair
  • Rep. Mark Vancuren, R-Owasso, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Brad Boles, R-Marlow
  • Rep. Chad Caldwell, R-Enid
  • Rep. Sherrie Conley, R-Newcastle
  • Rep. Kyle Hilbert, R-Bristow
  • Rep. Ronny Johns, R-Ada
  • Rep. Dick Lowe, R-Amber
  • Rep. Dustin Roberts, R-Durant
  • Rep. Todd Russ, R-Cordell
  • Rep. Tammy West, R-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Melissa Provenzano, D-Tulsa
  • Rep. Jacob Rosecrants, D-Norman
  • Rep. John Waldron, D-Tulsa

County and Municipal Government

  • Rep. Lonnie Sims, R-Jenks, Chair
  • Rep. Rick West, R-Heavener, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Brad Boles, R-Marlow
  • Rep. Bob Ed Culver, R-Tahlequah
  • Rep. Sheila Dills, R-Tulsa
  • Rep. Tom Gann, R-Inola
  • Rep. Mark Lawson, R-Sapulpa
  • Rep. Sean Roberts, R-Hominy
  • Rep. Forrest Bennett, D-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Melissa Provenzano, D-Tulsa

Criminal Justice and Corrections

  • Rep. Justin Humphrey, R-Lane, Chair
  • Rep. David Hardin, R-Stilwell, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Ross Ford, R-Broken Arrow
  • Rep. Kevin West, R-Moore
  • Rep. Mauree Turner, D-Oklahoma City

Elections and Ethics

  • Rep. Jim Olsen, R-Sallisaw, Chair
  • Rep. Max Wolfley, R-Oklahoma City, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Jim Grego, R-Wilburton
  • Rep. Anthony Moore, R-Clinton
  • Rep. Randy Randleman, R-Eufaula
  • Rep. David Smith, R-Arpelar
  • Rep. Rande Worthen, R-Lawton
  • Rep. Merleyn Bell, D-Norman
  • Rep. Cyndi Munson, D-Oklahoma City

Energy and Natural Resources

  • Rep. Brad Boles, R-Marlow, Chair
  • Rep. Anthony Moore, R-Clinton, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Trey Caldwell, R-Lawton
  • Rep. Dean Davis, R-Broken Arrow
  • Rep. Eddy Dempsey, R-Valliant
  • Rep. Mark Lepak, R-Claremore
  • Rep. Ken Luttrell, R-Ponca City
  • Rep. Mark McBride, R-Moore
  • Rep. Eric Roberts, R-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Sean Roberts, R-Hominy
  • Rep. Lonnie Sims, R-Jenks
  • Rep. Merleyn Bell, D-Norman
  • Rep. Jason Lowe, D-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Monroe Nichols, D-Tulsa

General Government

  • Rep. Kevin West, R-Oklahoma City, Chair
  • Rep. Sheila Dills, R-Tulsa, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Dell Kerbs, R-Shawnee
  • Rep. Marilyn Stark, R-Bethany
  • Rep. Preston Stinson, R-Edmond
  • Rep. Danny Williams, R-Seminole
  • Rep. Max Wolfley, R-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Denise Brewer, D-Tulsa
  • Rep. Cyndi Munson, D-Oklahoma City

Government Modernization and Efficiency

  • Rep. Jeff Boatman, R-Tulsa, Chair
  • Rep. Eric Roberts, R-Oklahoma City, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Gerrid Kendrix, R-Altus
  • Rep. Ryan Martinez, R-Edmond
  • Rep. Nicole Miller, R-Edmond
  • Rep. Mike Osburn, R-Edmond
  • Rep. Daniel Pae, R-Lawton
  • Rep. Tammy Townley, R-Ardmore
  • Rep. Meloyde Blancett, D-Tulsa
  • Rep. Andy Fugate, D-Oklahoma City

Health Services and Long-Term Care

  • Rep. Chad Caldwell, R-Enid, Chair
  • Rep. Marilyn Stark, R-Bethany, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Dean Davis, R-Broken Arrow
  • Rep. Jadine Nollan, R-Sand Springs
  • Rep. Cynthia Roe, R-Lindsay
  • Rep. Trish Ranson, D-Stillwater

Higher Education and Career Tech

  • Rep. Jadine Nollan, R-Sand Springs, Chair
  • Rep. Sherrie Conley, R-Newcastle, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Toni Hasenbeck, R-Elgin
  • Rep. Dick Lowe, R-Amber
  • Rep. Ken Luttrell, R-Ponca City
  • Rep. Logan Phillips, R-Mounds
  • Rep. John Talley, R-Stillwater
  • Rep. Mark Vancuren, R-Owasso
  • Rep. Trish Ranson, D-Norman
  • Minority Leader Emily Virgin, D-Norman

Insurance

  • Rep. Chris Sneed, R-Fort Gibson, Chair
  • Rep. Dean Davis, R-Broken Arrow, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Brian Hill, R-Mustang
  • Rep. T.J. Marti, R-Broken Arrow
  • Rep. Marcus McEntire, R-Duncan
  • Rep. Garry Mize, R-Guthrie
  • Rep. Todd Russ, R-Cordell
  • Rep. Kevin Wallace, R-Wellston
  • Rep. Forrest Bennett, D-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Mickey Dollens, D-Oklahoma City

Judiciary – Criminal

  • Rep. Rande Worthen, R-Lawton , Chair
  • Rep. Gerrid Kendrix, R-Altus, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Carol Bush, R-Tulsa
  • Rep. Ross Ford, R-Broken Arrow
  • Rep. Stan May, R-Broken Arrow
  • Rep. Danny Sterling, R-Tecumseh
  • Rep. Lonnie Sims, R-Jenks
  • Rep. Judd Strom, R-Copan
  • Rep. Jose Cruz, D-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Jason Lowe, D-Oklahoma City

Judiciary – Civil

  • Rep. Chris Kannady, R-Oklahoma City, Chair
  • Rep. Bob Ed Culver, R-Tahlequah, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Steve Bashore, R-Miami
  • Rep. Anthony Moore, R-Clinton
  • Rep. Carl Newton, R-Cherokee
  • Rep. Jim Olsen, R-Roland
  • Rep. Chris Sneed, R-Fort Gibson
  • Rep. Preston Stinson, R-Edmond
  • Minority Leader Emily Virgin, D-Norman
  • Rep. Collin Walke, D-Oklahoma City

Public Health

  • Rep. Cynthia Roe, R-Lindsay, Chair
  • Rep. Toni Hasenbeck, R-Elgin, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Sherrie Conley, R-Newcastle
  • Rep. Dell Kerbs, R-Shawnee
  • Rep. Marcus McEntire, R-Duncan
  • Rep. Carl Newton, R-Cherokee
  • Rep. Marilyn Stark, R-Bethany
  • Rep. Wendi Stearman, R-Collinsville
  • Rep. Denise Brewer, D-Tulsa
  • Rep. Ajay Pittman, D-Oklahoma City

Public Safety

  • Rep. Robert Manger, R-Oklahoma City, Chair
  • Rep. Stan May, R-Broken Arrow, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Tom Gann, R-Inola
  • Rep. David Hardin, R-Stilwell
  • Rep. Justin Humphrey, R-Lane
  • Rep. Jay Steagall, R-Yukon
  • Rep. Danny Williams, R-Seminole
  • Rep. Jason Lowe, D-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Regina Goodwin, D-Tulsa

Rules

  • Rep. Mike Osburn, R-Edmond, Chair
  • Rep. Brian Hill, R-Mustang, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Jon Echols, R-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Chris Kannady, R-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Kevin McDugle, R-Broken Arrow
  • Rep. John Pfeiffer, R-Orland
  • Rep. Logan Phillips, R-Mounds
  • Rep. Tammy West, R-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Mauree Turner, D-Oklahoma City
  • Minority Leader Emily Virgin, D-Norman

States’ Rights

  • Rep. Jay Steagall, R-Yukon, Chair
  • Rep. Wendi Stearman, R-Collinsville, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Ty Burns, R-Pawnee
  • Rep. Denise Crosswhite Hader, R-Piedmont
  • Rep. Kevin West, R-Moore
  • Rep. John Waldron, D-Tulsa

Technology

  • Rep. Logan Phillips, R-Mounds, Chair
  • Rep. Danny Williams, R-Seminole, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Scott Fetgatter, R-Okmulgee
  • Rep. Daniel Pae, R-Lawton
  • Rep. David Smith, R-Arpelar
  • Rep. Andy Fugate, D-Oklahoma City

Tourism

  • Rep. Tammy Townley, R-Ardmore, Chair
  • Rep. Jim Grego, R-McAlester, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Steve Bashore, R-Miami
  • Rep. Eddy Dempsey, R-Valliant
  • Rep. Randy Randleman, R-Eufaula
  • Rep. Chris Sneed, R-Fort Gibson
  • Rep. Mickey Dollens, D-Oklahoma City

Transportation

  • Rep. Avery Frix, R-Muskogee, Chair
  • Rep. Ronny Johns, R-Ada, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Carol Bush, R-Tulsa
  • Rep. Denise Crosswhite Hader, R-Piedmont
  • Rep. Bob Ed Culver, R-Tahlequah
  • Rep. Mike Dobrinski, R-Okeene
  • Rep. Tommy Hardin, R-Madill
  • Rep. Kenton Patzkowsky, R-Balko
  • Rep. Josh West, R-Grove
  • Rep. Regina Goodwin, D-Tulsa
  • Rep. Collin Walke, D-Oklahoma City

Utilities

  • Rep. Garry Mize, R-Guthrie, Chair
  • Rep. Mike Dobrinski, R-Okeene, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Sheila Dills, R-Tulsa
  • Rep. Avery Frix, R-Muskogee
  • Rep. Ronny Johns, R-Ada
  • Rep. T.J. Marti, R-Broken Arrow
  • Rep. Kenton Patzkowsky, R-Balko
  • Rep. Mark Vancuren, R-Owasso
  • Rep. Jason Lowe, D-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Monroe Nichols, D-Tulsa

Veterans and Military Affairs

  • Rep. Tommy Hardin, R-Madill, Chair
  • Rep. David Smith, R-Arpelar, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Ken Luttrell, R-Ponca City
  • Rep. Robert Manger, R-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Jay Steagall, R-Yukon
  • Rep. Josh West, R-Grove
  • Rep. Andy Fugate, D-Oklahoma City

Wildlife

  • Rep. Ty Burns, R-Pawnee, Chair
  • Rep. Eddy Dempsey, R-Valliant, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Rusty Cornwell, R-Vinita
  • Rep. Tommy Hardin, R-Madill
  • Rep. Eric Roberts, R-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. John Talley, R-Stillwater
  • Rep. Rick West, R-Heavener
  • Rep. Max Wolfley, R-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Jacob Rosecrants, D-Norman
  • Rep. John Waldron, D-Tulsa

--- Appropriations Subcommittees

Education

  • Rep. Mark McBride, R-Moore, Chair
  • Rep. Dick Lowe, R-Amber, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Rhonda Baker, R-Yukon
  • Rep. Chad Caldwell, R-Enid
  • Rep. Sherrie Conley, R-Newcastle
  • Rep. Sheila Dills, R-Tulsa
  • Rep. Ronny Johns, R-Ada
  • Rep. Jadine Nollan, R-Sand Springs
  • Rep. Danny Williams, R-Seminole
  • Rep. Max Wolfley, R-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Andy Fugate, D-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Melissa Provenzano, D-Tulsa
  • Rep. Trish Ranson, D-Stillwater

Finance – Revenue and Taxation

  • Rep. Scott Fetgatter, R-Okmulgee, Chair
  • Rep. Steve Bashore, R-Miami, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Brad Boles, R-Marlow
  • Rep. Rusty Cornwell, R-Vinita
  • Rep. Mark Lepak, R-Claremore
  • Rep. Brian Hill, R-Mustang
  • Rep. Garry Mize, R-Guthrie
  • Rep. Mike Osburn, R-Edmond
  • Rep. Merleyn Bell, D-Norman
  • Rep. Mickey Dollens, D-Oklahoma City

General Government

  • Rep. Judd Strom, R-Copan, Chair
  • Rep. Daniel Pae, R-Lawton, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Denise Crosswhite Hader, R-Piedmont
  • Rep. Dean Davis, R-Broken Arrow
  • Rep. Tom Gann, R-Inola
  • Rep. Gerrid Kendrix, R-Altus
  • Rep. Ryan Martinez, R-Edmond
  • Rep. Kevin West, R-Heavener
  • Rep. Denise Brewer, D-Tulsa
  • Rep. Mauree Turner, D-Oklahoma City

Health

  • Rep. Marcus McEntire, R-Duncan, Chair
  • Rep. Tammy West, R-Bethany, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Carol Bush, R-Tulsa
  • Rep. T.J. Marti, R-Broken Arrow
  • Rep. Cynthia Roe, R-Lindsay
  • Rep. Chris Sneed, R-Fort Gibson
  • Rep. Meloyde Blancett, D-Tulsa

Human Services

  • Rep. Mark Lawson, R-Sapulpa, Chair
  • Rep. Randy Randleman, R-Eufaula, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Jeff Boatman, R-Tulsa
  • Rep. Tommy Hardin, R-Madill
  • Rep. Marilyn Stark, R-Bethany
  • Rep. Tammy Townley, R-Ardmore
  • Rep. Denise Brewer, D-Tulsa

Judiciary

  • Rep. Danny Sterling, R-Tecumseh, Chair
  • Rep. Josh West, R-Grove, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Robert Manger, R-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Mike Dobrinski, R-Okeene
  • Rep. Chris Kannady, R-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Anthony Moore, R-Clinton
  • Rep. Mark Vancuren, R-Owasso
  • Rep. Rande Worthen, R-Lawton
  • Rep. Jose Cruz, D-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Mauree Turner, D-Oklahoma City

Natural Resources and Regulatory Services

  • Rep. Carl Newton, R-Cherokee, Chair
  • Rep. John Pfeiffer, R-Orlando, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Ty Burns, R-Pawnee
  • Rep. Trey Caldwell, R-Lawton
  • Rep. Jim Grego, R-Wilburton
  • Rep. Dell Kerbs, R-Shawnee
  • Rep. Kenton Patzkowsky, R-Balko
  • Rep. Jay Steagall, R-Yukon
  • Rep. Merleyn Bell, D-Norman
  • Rep. Jacob Rosecrants, D-Norman

Public Safety

  • Rep. Ross Ford, R-Broken Arrow, Chair
  • Rep. Dustin Roberts, R-Durant, Vice Chair
  • Rep. David Hardin, R-Stilwell
  • Rep. Justin Humphrey, R-Lane
  • Rep. Kevin McDugle, R-Broken Arrow
  • Rep. Jim Olsen, R-Roland
  • Rep. Lonnie Sims, R-Jenks
  • Rep. Rick West, R-Heavener
  • Rep. Jose Cruz, D-Oklahoma City
  • Rep. Ajay Pittman, D-Oklahoma City

Select Agencies

  • Rep. Sean Roberts, R-Hominy, Chair
  • Rep. Ken Luttrell, R-Ponca City, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Stan May, R-Broken Arrow
  • Rep. Logan Phillips, R-Mounds
  • Rep. David Smith, R-Arpelar
  • Rep. Wendi Stearman, R-Collinsville
  • Rep. John Talley, R-Stillwater
  • Rep. John Waldron, D-Tulsa

Transportation

  • Rep. Todd Russ, R-Cordell, Chair
  • Rep. Nicole Miller, R-Edmond, Vice Chair
  • Rep. Bob Ed Culver, R-Tahlequah
  • Rep. Eddy Dempsey, R-Valliant
  • Rep. Avery Frix, R-Muskogee
  • Rep. Toni Hasenbeck, R-Elgin
  • Rep. Eric Roberts, R-Edmond
  • Rep. Preston Stinson, R-Edmond
  • Rep. Ajay Pittman, D-Oklahoma

-END-

READ MORE: Here are 50 ways you can improve your work from home lifestyle