Another regular season is in the books for area high school football teams, but for 18 of those teams, the season is not over yet, as they have made their way into the 2016 Oklahoma State High School Football playoffs.

Good luck to all of our local teams in round 1! The schedule of games for the first round looks like this:

Photo by Doug Benc/Getty Images for Under Armour

Friday, Nov. 11

Class 5A      Guthrie (4-3) @ MacArthur (7-0)   7:30 p.m.   Cameron Stadium, Lawton

Class 5A      Altus (6-2) @ Carl Albert (6-1)      7:30 p.m.    Carl Albert HS, Midwest City

Class 4A       Cache (3-4) @ Tuttle (7-0)           7:30 p.m.     Tuttle HS, Tuttle

Class 3A      Marlow (4-2) @ Sulphur (4-1)       7:30 p.m.     Sulpher HS, Sulpher

Class 3A     Anadarko (3-3) @ Plainview (6-0) 7:30 p.m.     Plainville HS, Ardmore

Class 2A      Hobart (4-2) @ Coalgate (5-1)      7:30 p.m.     Coalgate HS, Coalgate

Class 2A     Walters (3-3) @ Davis (6-0)           7:30 p.m.     Davis HS, Davis

Class A      Okeene (4-2) @ Hollis (5-1)           7:30 p.m.      Hollis HS, Hollis

Class A      Wynnewood (4-2) @ Ringling (5-1) 7:30 p.m.    Ringling HS, Ringling

Class A      Oklahoma Christian Academy (4-2) @ Boone-Apache (5-1)

7:30 p.m.     Apache HS, Apache

Class A      Rush Springs (3-3) @ Minco (6-0)  7:30 p.m.     Minco HS, Minco

Class B      Cyril (2-3) @ Waurika (5-0)             7:30 p.m.      Waurika HS, Waurika

Class B     Fox (3-2) @ Carnegie (4-1)              7:30 p.m.      Carnegie HS, Carnegie

Class B    Geary (4-1) @ Central High (4-1)     7:30 p.m.      Central HS, Marlow

Class C    Waynoka (5-2) @ Tipton (6-0)          7:30 p.m.      Tipton HS, Tipton

Class C   Grandfield (4-2) @ Kremlin-Hillsdale (5-2)

7:30 p.m.      KHHS, Kremlin

Saturday, Nov. 12

Class 6A-II  Booker T. Washington (4-2) @ Lawton (5-2)

2:00 p.m.     Cameron Stadium, Lawton

Local teams are in Bold Italics, league records are in parenthesis.

Photo by Doug Benc/Getty Images for Under Armour